FINALISTS

“The ARTS Awards just keep getting better and better.”

-Mac Cooper, Uttermost

ANNOUNCING THE 33RD ANNUAL ARTS AWARDS FINALISTS

Manufacturer

Accent Furniture

Currey & Company

Gabby

Norwalk Furniture

Uttermost / Revelation

Area Rugs

Feizy

Jaipur Living

Loloi

Nourison

Home Accents

A&B Home

Chelsea House

Cyan Design

Harp & Finial

Howard Elliott Collection

Home Textiles

Aviva Stanoff Design

Cloud9 Design

D.V. KAP Home

Lili Alessandra

Lamps

Crestview Collection

Eichholtz

Ro Sham Beaux

Visual Comfort & Co.

Lighting Fixtures

Hubbardton

John-Richard

Minka Group

Tech Lighting

Varaluz

Outdoor Living

Bernhardt Exteriors

Kannoa

Lloyd Flanders

Palecek

POLYWOOD

Summer Classics

Tabletop

Beatriz Ball

Casafina Living

Caskata

LSA

Wall Décor

Benson-Cobb

Phillips Collection

Renwil

Shadow Catchers

Wendover

Retailers

Furniture Store
  Multiple Locations

Kellogg Collection

Lee Douglas Interiors

Furniture Store
  Single Locations

AF Home Interiors

IBB Design Fine Furnishings

Kathy Adams Furniture & Design

Sunrise Home

Home Accents
  East/Atlantic Region

Foundry 42

La Maison

Mallory-Fields

Republic of Décor

Home Accents
  Midwest/Southwest Region

Homeology

Kenneth Ludwig

Mister Robert Furniture

Home Accents
  West Region

Garde

Lulu's Furniture & Décor

Lighting Showroom
  East/Atlantic Region

Dominion Lighting

Hermitage

Lighting Showroom
  Midwest/Southwest Region

Alcott & Bentley

Amber's Lighting & Home Accessories

Lightology

Lighting Showroom
  West Region

Black Whale Lighting

Lightform Lighting

Western Montana Lighting

Design Studio

Barbara Stewart Interiors

Christopher Todd Design

Dixon Rye

In Detail Interiors

Interior Designer

Chris Goddard - Goddard Design Group

Christi Barbour - Barbour Spangle Design

Corey Damen Jenkins - Corey Damen Jenkins & Associates

Kristi Hopper - Kristi Hopper Designs

Lisa McDennon - Lisa McDennon Design

Product Designer

Dann Foley - Dann Foley Lifestyle

David Kitts - Hubbardton Forge

Ian Thornton - Currey & Company

Jason Phillips - Phillips Collection

Ron Henderson – Varaluz

Sales Representatives

East/Atlantic

Cheryl La Rosa - Cheryl La Rosa & Assoc.

Dana Carvey - The Carvey Group

Susan Worth - Alice Sturzinger

Midwest/Southwest

Ashley Arno - John-Richard

Cathy Ward - IvyStone

Cherry Bernish - In-Detail

Debra Austin – Kalalou

West

Christy Barton - Jaipur Living

Eileen Calaiacovo - Progressive Custom

Stephanie Murphy - Global Views

Academy of Achievement

The White Family
Gabby | Summer Classics | Wendy Jane

HEARTS Award Honoree

CULP, Inc.

WINNERS WILL BE REVEALED IN DALLAS AT A GALA FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023

PREVIOUS FINALISTS

32nd Annual ARTS Awards finalists
31st Annual ARTS Awards finalists
30th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
29th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
28th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
27th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
26th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
25th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
24th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
23rd Annual ARTS Awards finalists